Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.
Picture 1 Mr Martin- Head Teacher
Picture 2 Mrs Sarah Howson- Deputy Head/ Year 3 teacher
Picture 3 Mr Andrew Bagley- Assistant Head
Picture 4 Mrs Gail Williams- Foundation 1 teacher (0.8)
Picture 5 Ms Jay Clarke- Foundation 1 teacher (0.2)
Picture 6 Mrs Sara Cookson- FS & KS1 leader/FS2 Teacher
Picture 7 Miss Hannah Burke- Year 1 teacher
Picture 8 Mr Matthew Hammersley- Year 2 teacher
Picture 9 Miss Lucy Lea-Smith- Year 3 teacher
Picture 10 Mrs Lisa Keay- Year 4 teacher (0.6)
Picture 11 Miss Victoria Belfield- Year 5 teacher
Picture 12 Miss Amy Carter- Year 6 teacher

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Mrs Wendy Taylor- FS1 Early Years Practitioner
Support Staff 2 Mrs Joanne Heath- FS1 Early Years Practitioner
Support Staff 3 Mrs Jane McKeever- FS1 Early Years Practitioner
Support Staff 4 Mrs Stephanie Proffit-FS2 Early Years Practitioner
Support Staff 5 Mrs Sue Lomas- Personal Welfare Assistant
Support Staff 6 Mrs Mandy Aubery- Personal Welfare Assistant
Support Staff 7 Mrs Julie Burke- TSA year 1
Support Staff 8 Miss Natalie Munn-TSA year 2
Support Staff 9 Miss Andrea Johnson- TSA year 3/ HLTA
Support Staff 10 Mrs Julie Cooper- TSA year 4
Support Staff 11 Miss Kym Smith- TSA year 5
Support Staff 12 Mrs Marie Davies- Personal Welfare Assistant
Support Staff 13 Mrs Jill Meacham- Personal Welfare Assistant

Administrative staff

Administrative staff 1 Mrs Gill Hardie- School Business Manager
Administrative staff 2 Mrs Sharon Bailey- School admin assistant
Administrative staff 3 Miss Hollie Brereton- School admin assistant
Administrative staff 4 Mrs Claire Meadowcroft- Extended Services Manager

Premises Staff

Premises Staff 1 Mr Lee Ball- Caretaker

Lunch time Supervisors

Lunch time Supervisors 1 Mrs Sue Caswell
Lunch time Supervisors 2 Mrs Sandra Smith
Lunch time Supervisors 3 Miss Holly Slater
Lunch time Supervisors 4 Mrs Linda Beresford
Lunch time Supervisors 5 Mrs Anita Underwood
Lunch time Supervisors 6 Mrs Maria Barnett
Lunch time Supervisors 7 Mrs Lillian Lythe
Lunch time Supervisors 8 Mrs D Kent
Lunch time Supervisors 9 Mrs Kathryn Offen-James
Lunch time Supervisors 10 Mrs Rachel Fryer

Care Club Staff

Care Club Staff 1 Mrs Jan Butcher- Care Club Manager
Top